Microcrystalline Wax is white in color and has higher tensile
strength and melting point. Due to its unique molecular
structure, it is more branched and circular, resulting in an
excellent adhesion. Microcrystalline Wax is tougher and more
flexible and is used in the manufacture of candles, skin care
creams, gels, ointments etc. It is also used in
packaging and plastic industries.
We offer Microcrystalline Waxes in 25 kg Cartons.
Please feel free to contact us for any further information
The information provided on this page
is, to the best of our knowledge accurate, however, it is subject to change
without prior notice. We assume no liability for the completeness of it or
errors in it. Current and final specifications and datasheets can be
obtained by contacting us